List of 2016 Presidential Electors from New York

From LPedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

This is a list of Libertarian Party Presidential electors from New York for the 2016 election for the Johnson/Weld campaign. The Independence Party of New York nominated a completely different set of electors for Johnson/Weld.

List

Elector Location
Mark Axinn New York, NY
Jeffrey Russell Clifton Park, NY
Richard Cooper Garden City, NY
Roger Cooper Albertson, NY
Pamela Tangredi Babylon, NY
John Clifton Jamaica, NY
Steve Becker Rochester, NY
Shawna Cole Binghamton, NY
Hesham El-Meligy Staten Island, NY
Mark Glogowski Hamlin, NY
Andrew Kolstee Jamestown, NY
Bill McMillen Delmar, NY
Gary Popkin Brooklyn, NY
Andrew Rogers East Amherst, NY
Rob Power New York, NY
Alton Yee Brooklyn, NY
Robert Schuon Deer Park, NY
Brian Waddell New York, NY
Chris Padgett Lindenhurst, NY
Kevin Wilson Rochester, NY
Erik Bell West Seneca, NY
Harold Barnett Pelham Manor, NY
Arthur Rosen East Meadow, NY
Edward Garrett Derby, NY
Shawn Hannon Syracuse, NY
Matthew Mahler Mastic Beach, NY
Charles Millar Utica, NY
Mark Potwora Batavia, NY
Jim Rosenbeck Batavia, NY


Libertarian Party of New York
Affiliates: ChautauquaChemungColumbiaDutchessErieFultonKings (Brooklyn)MadisonMonroeNassauNew York (Manhattan)OnondagaOrangeQueensPutnamRichmond (Staten Island)SaratogaSchoharieSuffolkTiogaUlsterWayneYates
Unorganized Affiliates: AlbanyAlleganyBronxBroomeCattaraugusCayugaChenangoClintonCortlandDelawareEssexFranklinGeneseeGreeneHamiltonHerkimerLewisLivingstonMontgomeryJeffersonNiagaraOneidaOntarioOrleansOtsegoRensselaerRocklandSt. LawrenceSchenectadySteubenSullivanWarrenWashingtonWestchesterWyoming
Former Affiliates: Active: Capital DistrictHudson ValleyDefunct: Brooklyn-QueensBuffaloCentral New YorkErie-NiagaraGenesee RegionIthacaMid HudsonNew York CityNorth County LibertariansSouthern TierWestchester-PutnamWestern New York
Conventions: 1973197419751976197719781979198019811982198319841985198619871988198919901991199219931994199519961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018201920202022 Nominating2022
Candidates: By year (1969197019711972197319741975197619771978197919801981198219831984198519861987198819891990199119921993199419951996199719981999200020012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023) • U.S. HouseState Assembly
State Committees: 1972-731973-741974-751975-761976-771977-781978-791979-801980-811981-821982-831983-841984-851985-861986-871987-881988-891989-901990-911991-921992-931993-941994-951995-961996-971997-981998-991999-20002000-012001-022002-032003-042004-052005-062006-072007-082008-092009-102010-112011-122012-132013-142014-152015-162016-172017-182018-19Transition (2019)Interim State Committee (2019-20)2019-202020-222022-24
Committees: CommunicationsDelegate SelectionFundraisingITLegislative AffairsLocal Affiliate DevelopmentPlatformRules
Former Committees: Clipping ServiceConventionElection Law & ProceduresHistoricalJudiciaryLibrarianMedia RelationsMembershipOperations & ActivitiesOrganizational StructureParty CommunicationsPublicity & Editorial ReplySpeake's BureauStrategic PlanningVacancyVettingVolunteer
Documents: INDEX OF DOCUMENTSPlatform (2019)
Indexes/Categories: BylawsCampaignsCourt casesFinancesMeetingsNewslettersPress Releases
Local Conventions: 2014201520162017201820192020-212022-23
National Delegations: 197419761981198720162018202020222024
Electors: 197619801984198819921996200020042008201220162020
Positions: ChairsVice-ChairsSecretariesTreasurersFinance DirectorsPolitical Directors
Other: Libertarian Advocates of New YorkLocal ChairsSize and Influence • State Committee Elections: 202020222024Organization